FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Cheran COVID 19 Special - 02674 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 490 , Distance: 495 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Cheran COVID 19 Special - 02674

The table below shows the time schedule of Cheran COVID 19 Special (02674) . Timing of Cheran COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
22:50
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:07
01:10
03:00 2 4 161
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 281
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 2 365
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 2 426
Perambur
(PER)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 1 490
Chennai Central
(MAS)
07:00
00:00 2 495

Coach Position Of 02674 - Cheran COVID 19 Special

Cheran COVID 19 Special ( 02674 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
EOG

Cheran COVID 19 Special (02674) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 495 and reaches its destination on day 2. Cheran COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Tiruppur at 23:35 and arrives Chennai Central at 07:00 on day 2.

02674 Cheran COVID 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 495.

Q. Is pantry car available in Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central in Cheran COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.