FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Cheran COVID 19 Special - 02673 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 480 , Distance: 494 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Cheran COVID 19 Special - 02673

The table below shows the time schedule of Cheran COVID 19 Special (02673) . Timing of Cheran COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
22:00
00:00 1 11 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 1 68
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 214
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:47
02:50
03:00 2 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 444
Coimbatore North
(CBF)
05:29
05:30
01:00 2 491
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
06:00
00:00 2 495

Coach Position Of 02673 - Cheran COVID 19 Special

Cheran COVID 19 Special ( 02673 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D1
EOG

Cheran COVID 19 Special (02673) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 and reaches its destination on day 2. Cheran COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 23:00 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 06:00 on day 2.

02673 Cheran COVID 19 Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 494.

Q. Is pantry car available in Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Cheran COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn in Cheran COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.