FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special - 02671 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 550 , Distance: 530 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special - 02671

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special (02671) . Timing of Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
21:05
00:00 1 8 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 68
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 1 129
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:47
01:50
03:00 2 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 444
Coimbatore North
(CBF)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 491
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
05:10
05:20
10:00 2 495
Metupalaiyam
(MTP)
06:15
00:00 2 530

Coach Position Of 02671 - Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special ( 02671 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL1
D1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D3
SL2

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special (02671) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Metupalaiyam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 530 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 22:05 and arrives Metupalaiyam at 06:15 on day 2.

02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 530.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam in Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.