FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special - 02670 Train Schedule
(Chhapra to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2350 , Distance: 2340 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special - 02670

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special (02670) . Timing of Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra
(CPR)
21:00
00:00 1 0
Ballia
(BUI)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 1,2 66
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 1 131
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:10
01:20
10:00 2 5 206
Bhadohi
(BOY)
02:01
02:03
02:00 2 250
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
04:05
04:30
25:00 2 340
Satna
(STA)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 1 518
Katni
(KTE)
08:30
08:35
05:00 2 5 616
Jabalpur
(JBP)
10:10
10:20
10:00 2 1 707
Pipariya
(PPI)
12:23
12:25
02:00 2 2 885
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:25
13:35
10:00 2 952
Betul
(BZU)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 1 1059
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:15
18:20
05:00 2 2 1250
Sevagram
(SEGM)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 4 1327
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:05
21:07
02:00 2 1 1445
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:10
22:15
05:00 2 1 1459
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
22:58
23:00
02:00 2 1529
Warangal
(WL)
01:33
01:35
02:00 3 1702
Khammam
(KMT)
03:04
03:05
01:00 3 1810
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:15
05:25
10:00 3 1909
Ongole
(OGL)
07:13
07:15
02:00 3 3 2047
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:58
09:00
02:00 3 2202
Chennai Central
(MAS)
12:10
00:00 3 2340

Coach Position Of 02670 - Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special

Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ( 02670 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
HA1
D1
SL1

Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special (02670) is a superfast starts from Chhapra station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2340 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Ballia at 22:10 and arrives Chennai Central at 12:10 on day 3.

02670 Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2340.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra to Chennai Central in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.