FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special - 02669 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Chhapra)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2395 , Distance: 2340 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special - 02669

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special (02669) . Timing of Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
17:40
00:00 1 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:33
19:35
02:00 1 138
Ongole
(OGL)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 1 293
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:40
23:50
10:00 1 431
Khammam
(KMT)
01:29
01:30
01:00 2 530
Warangal
(WL)
02:55
02:56
01:00 2 638
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 811
Balharshah
(BPQ)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 881
Chandrapur
(CD)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 2 895
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 3 1013
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:25
10:30
05:00 2 1 1090
Betul
(BZU)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 2 1281
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:35
15:45
10:00 2 1388
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:43
16:45
02:00 2 1 1455
Jabalpur
(JBP)
19:00
19:10
10:00 2 1633
Katni
(KTE)
20:28
20:30
02:00 2 1724
Satna
(STA)
21:50
21:55
05:00 2 1822
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
01:45
02:10
25:00 3 2000
Bhadohi
(BOY)
03:55
03:56
01:00 3 2090
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:10
05:20
10:00 3 5 2134
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
06:33
06:38
05:00 3 1 2209
Ballia
(BUI)
07:53
07:59
06:00 3 1 2274
Chhapra
(CPR)
09:35
00:00 3 2340

Coach Position Of 02669 - Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special

Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ( 02669 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
HA1
D1
SL1

Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special (02669) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Chhapra.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2340 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Gudur Jn at 19:35 and arrives Chhapra at 09:35 on day 3.

02669 Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2340.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Chhapra in Ganga Kaveri COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.