FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special - 02668 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 575 , Distance: 533 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special - 02668

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special (02668) . Timing of Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
19:30
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:52
20:55
03:00 1 101
Karur Jn
(KRR)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 166
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
23:27
23:30
03:00 1 240
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 302
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 345
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 430
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 459
Valliyur
(VLY)
04:13
04:14
01:00 2 501
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
05:05
00:00 2 533

Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special (02668) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 533 and reaches its destination on day 2. Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Tiruppur at 20:10 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 05:05 on day 2.

02668 Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 533.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn in Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.