FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special - 02666 Train Schedule
(Kanyakumari to Howrah Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2545 , Distance: 2406 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special - 02666

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special (02666) . Timing of Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanyakumari

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
05:30
00:00 1 0
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
05:55
06:00
05:00 1 16
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
07:35
07:40
05:00 1 89
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
08:38
08:40
02:00 1 154
Satur
(SRT)
09:03
09:05
02:00 1 176
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:28
09:30
02:00 1 203
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
11:05
11:10
05:00 1 246
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
12:10
12:15
05:00 1 309
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
13:40
13:45
05:00 1 403
Srirangam
(SRGM)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 415
Ariyalur
(ALU)
14:44
14:45
01:00 1 473
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 526
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:10
16:15
05:00 1 581
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 648
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
17:55
17:57
02:00 1 684
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 715
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:00
19:20
20:00 1 739
Nellore
(NLR)
22:39
22:40
01:00 1 2 920
Ongole
(OGL)
23:57
23:58
01:00 1 1037
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:55
02:05
10:00 2 1175
Eluru
(EE)
02:54
02:55
01:00 2 1235
Rajamundry
(RJY)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 1324
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
09:10
09:30
20:00 2 1525
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1803
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:20
15:40
20:00 2 1950
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:00
16:05
05:00 2 1969
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:45
16:50
05:00 2 1997
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
19:08
19:10
02:00 2 3 2112
Balasore
(BLS)
19:58
20:00
02:00 2 3 2175
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:45
21:50
05:00 2 2291
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:55
00:00 2 2406

Coach Position Of 02666 - Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special

Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special ( 02666 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG

Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special (02666) is a superfast starts from Kanyakumari station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2406 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00 and arrives Howrah Jn at 23:55 on day 2.

02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 2406.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanyakumari to Howrah Jn in Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.