FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special - 02665 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Kanyakumari)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2555 , Distance: 2406 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special - 02665

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special (02665) . Timing of Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 115
Balasore
(BLS)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 2 231
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 2 294
Cuttack
(CTC)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 409
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 437
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 456
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 603
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
05:25
05:45
20:00 2 881
Rajamundry
(RJY)
08:49
08:50
01:00 2 1082
Eluru
(EE)
10:09
10:10
01:00 2 1171
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 1231
Ongole
(OGL)
12:59
13:00
01:00 2 1369
Nellore
(NLR)
14:43
14:45
02:00 2 3 1486
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:45
21:10
25:00 2 1666
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:38
21:40
02:00 2 1691
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 1722
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
22:33
22:35
02:00 2 1757
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:50
23:52
02:00 2 1825
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
00:33
00:35
02:00 3 1880
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
02:30
02:35
05:00 3 2003
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
03:42
03:45
03:00 3 2097
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
05:10
05:20
10:00 3 2160
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
06:13
06:15
02:00 3 2203
Satur
(SRT)
06:38
06:40
02:00 3 2230
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:03
07:05
02:00 3 2251
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
08:15
08:20
05:00 3 2317
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
10:20
10:25
05:00 3 2390
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
10:50
00:00 3 2406

Coach Position Of 02665 - Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special

Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ( 02665 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG

Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special (02665) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Kanyakumari.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2406 and reaches its destination on day 3. Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 18:00 and arrives Kanyakumari at 10:50 on day 3.

02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 2406.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Kanyakumari in Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.