FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special - 02663 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Tiruchirappalli)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1995 , Distance: 2003 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special - 02663

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special (02663) . Timing of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:35
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 3 115
Balasore
(BLS)
20:49
20:51
02:00 1 2 231
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 2 294
Cuttack
(CTC)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 4 409
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 437
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
00:35
00:45
10:00 2 456
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:25
02:27
02:00 2 4 603
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 820
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
07:05
07:25
20:00 2 881
Rajamundry
(RJY)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 1 1082
Eluru
(EE)
11:29
11:30
01:00 2 3 1171
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:00
13:10
10:00 2 1231
Ongole
(OGL)
14:58
15:00
02:00 2 3 1369
Nellore
(NLR)
16:34
16:35
01:00 2 3 1486
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:45
21:10
25:00 2 1666
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:38
21:40
02:00 2 8 1691
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 6 1722
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
22:33
22:35
02:00 2 2 1757
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:50
23:52
02:00 2 3 1825
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
00:33
00:35
02:00 3 3 1880
Ariyalur
(ALU)
01:09
01:10
01:00 3 2 1933
Srirangam
(SRGM)
01:48
01:50
02:00 3 1 1991
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
02:50
00:00 3 2003

Coach Position Of 02663 - Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special

Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ( 02663 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D1
DL1

Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special (02663) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Tiruchirappalli.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2003 and reaches its destination on day 3. Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 19:30 and arrives Tiruchirappalli at 02:50 on day 3.

02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 2003.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Tiruchirappalli in Howrah Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.