FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special - 02661 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Sengottai)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 710 , Distance: 667 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special - 02661

The table below shows the time schedule of Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special (02661) . Timing of Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:40
00:00 1 6 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 7,8 25
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 6 56
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 4 159
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
23:55
23:57
02:00 1 3 213
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 5 337
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
03:20
03:30
10:00 2 4 431
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 2 493
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 1 537
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
06:00
06:01
01:00 2 1 558
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 1 561
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 1 578
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 1 589
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
07:04
07:05
01:00 2 1 622
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
07:17
07:18
01:00 2 1 634
Kadaynallur
(KDNL)
07:29
07:30
01:00 2 1 643
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 1 659
Sengottai
(SCT)
08:30
00:00 2 1 667

Coach Position Of 02661 - Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special

Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special ( 02661 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special (02661) is a superfast starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Sengottai.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 667 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Tambaram at 21:10 and arrives Sengottai at 08:30 on day 2.

02661 Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 667.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Sengottai in Pothigai COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.