Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special - 02659 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Silchar)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 13h 5m , Distance: 844 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special - 02659

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special (02659) . Timing of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
23:45
0 1 0
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
origin
06:15
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
19:15
0 -- 0
Muri Jn
(MURI)
origin
14:25
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
06:35
0 -- 0
Silchar
(SCL)
origin
08:15
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Arunachal Jn
(ARCL)
08:24
08:25
1m 0 -- 6.2
Jhalida
(JAA)
14:35
14:36
1m 0 -- 12.7
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
14:49
14:50
1m 0 -- 24.3
Katakhal Jn
(KTX)
08:40
08:41
1m 0 -- 19.6
Panchgram
(PNGM)
08:48
08:49
1m 0 -- 24.2
Garh Jaipur
(GUG)
14:55
14:56
1m 0 1 31.7
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 39.2
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
06:53
06:54
1m 0 -- 13.1
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
09:00
09:20
20m 0 -- 29.4
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
15:28
15:48
20m 0 -- 60.6
Hilara
(HLX)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 40.4
Bihara
(BHZ)
09:40
09:41
1m 0 -- 45
Anara
(ANR)
16:05
16:06
1m 0 -- 86.2
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 22
Bandarkhal
(BXK)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 1 66.9
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
07:43
07:45
2m 0 -- 92.2
New Harangajao
(NHGJ)
10:34
10:35
1m 0 1 79.5
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
16:35
16:39
4m 0 -- 99.8
New Haflong
(NHLG)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 -- 100.4
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
07:43
07:44
1m 0 -- 35.9
Mahur
(MXR)
11:51
11:52
1m 0 -- 110.2
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
08:15
08:20
5m 0 -- 122.4
Daotuhaja
(DJA)
12:15
12:16
1m 0 -- 125
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 139.4
Maibang
(MBG)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 -- 134.9
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 152.8
Mupa
(MUPA)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 -- 144.1
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
08:06
08:08
2m 0 -- 57.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 6 137.6
Kamarpukur
(KMPKR)
09:06
09:07
1m 0 -- 165.8
Langting
(LGT)
13:14
13:15
1m 0 -- 160
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 2 141.9
Arambagh
(AMBG)
09:23
09:24
1m 0 -- 180.9
Arambagh
(AMBG)
08:36
08:38
2m 0 -- 81.7
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 183
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 -- 200
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 -- 205.5
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
14:20
14:40
20m 0 -- 198.4
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 123.2
Haripal
(HPL)
10:04
10:05
1m 0 -- 217.7
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 -- 140.1
Hosur
(HSRA)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 2 197.1
Lanka
(LKA)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 -- 229.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
08:16
08:24
8m 0 -- 101.6
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 -- 226.6
Hojai
(HJI)
15:30
15:31
1m 0 -- 243.4
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 -- 170.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 289.5
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
16:20
16:21
1m 0 -- 288
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
09:14
09:19
5m 0 -- 153.5
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
09:36
09:37
1m 0 -- 172.9
Jagi Road
(JID)
16:59
17:00
1m 0 -- 321.9
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
11:10
11:15
5m 0 -- 223.3
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
09:52
09:53
1m 0 -- 186.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 3 355.7
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
10:40
10:41
1m 0 -- 253.5
Anara
(ANR)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 -- 236.9
Digaru
(DGU)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 345.4
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
10:54
10:55
1m 0 -- 263
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 214
Namakkal
(NMKL)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 407.2
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
12:00
12:20
20m 0 -- 262.6
Sealdah
(SDAH)
11:15
destination
0 -- 266.6
Garh Jaipur
(GUG)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 1 291.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 3 441.1
Murarai
(MRR)
11:16
11:17
1m 0 -- 244.5
Guwahati
(GHY)
18:30
22:30
240m 0 -- 378.9
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
12:57
12:58
1m 0 -- 298.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
22:46
22:47
1m 0 -- 385.7
Jhalida
(JAA)
13:11
13:12
1m 0 -- 310.4
Pakur
(PKR)
11:38
11:39
1m 0 -- 266.7
Muri Jn
(MURI)
13:35
destination
0 -- 323.1
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
00:57
01:00
3m 1 -- 420.5
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
23:25
23:35
10m 0 -- 426.5
Nalbari
(NLV)
23:52
23:53
1m 0 -- 443.1
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 302.9
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:14
02:16
2m 1 -- 476.2
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
00:44
00:45
1m 1 -- 491.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 3 517.4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
13:35
13:55
20m 0 -- 338
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 535.6
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
11:50
11:51
1m 1 1 570.4
Samsi
(SM)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 -- 372.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
02:37
02:38
1m 1 -- 563.4
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 573.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:14
03:16
2m 1 -- 551.6
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
12:42
12:45
3m 1 1 607
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
03:09
03:10
1m 1 -- 596.3
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
13:45
13:46
1m 1 1 647.7
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
03:31
03:32
1m 1 -- 622
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
15:06
15:07
1m 0 -- 414.8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 642.1
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 1 668.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 660.9
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 -- 428.2
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
15:00
15:01
1m 1 1 692.4
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
15:35
15:36
1m 1 1 728.1
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:35
04:38
3m 1 -- 623.1
Falakata
(FLK)
05:19
05:20
1m 1 -- 698.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
15:50
15:51
1m 0 -- 457.2
Dhupguri
(DQG)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 721
Mandapam
(MMM)
16:05
16:08
3m 1 1 764.5
Rameswaram
(RMM)
16:44
destination
1 1 781.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 485.7
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
06:31
06:32
1m 1 -- 752.8
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
16:41
16:43
2m 0 -- 516.2
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 683
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:35
07:50
15m 1 -- 786.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
18:15
18:30
15m 0 -- 573
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 606.6
Dhupguri
(DQG)
20:02
20:04
2m 0 -- 638.4
Falakata
(FLK)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 -- 660.6
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 698.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 717.3
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 -- 737.5
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
08:20
destination
1 -- 843.6
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 -- 763.1
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 -- 786.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
23:26
23:27
1m 0 -- 796.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 823.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 -- 867.9
Nalbari
(NLV)
01:56
01:57
1m 1 -- 916.3
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
02:30
02:40
10m 1 -- 932.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 -- 973.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:15
07:45
210m 1 -- 980.5
Digaru
(DGU)
08:22
08:23
1m 1 -- 1014.1
Jagi Road
(JID)
08:50
08:51
1m 1 -- 1037.5
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
09:30
09:31
1m 1 -- 1071.5
Hojai
(HJI)
10:20
10:21
1m 1 -- 1116.1
Lanka
(LKA)
10:37
10:38
1m 1 -- 1130.3
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
11:15
11:35
20m 1 -- 1161
Langting
(LGT)
12:24
12:25
1m 1 -- 1199.4
Mupa
(MUPA)
12:43
12:44
1m 1 -- 1215.3
Maibang
(MBG)
13:00
13:01
1m 1 -- 1224.5
Daotuhaja
(DJA)
13:19
13:20
1m 1 -- 1234.4
Mahur
(MXR)
13:47
13:48
1m 1 -- 1249.3
New Haflong
(NHLG)
14:15
14:20
5m 1 -- 1259.1
New Harangajao
(NHGJ)
15:00
15:01
1m 1 1 1279.9
Bandarkhal
(BXK)
15:20
15:21
1m 1 1 1292.5
Bihara
(BHZ)
15:55
15:56
1m 1 -- 1314.4
Hilara
(HLX)
16:02
16:03
1m 1 -- 1319
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
16:30
16:50
20m 1 -- 1330.1
Panchgram
(PNGM)
16:58
16:59
1m 1 -- 1335.2
Katakhal Jn
(KTX)
17:07
17:08
1m 1 -- 1339.8
Arunachal Jn
(ARCL)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 -- 1353.2
Silchar
(SCL)
18:00
destination
1 -- 1359.4

Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special (02659) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Silchar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 844 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special-0 departs from Purulia Jn at 06:15 and arrives Silchar at 18:00 on day 1.

02659 Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. 844 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Silchar in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.