Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special - 02658 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 12h 35m , Distance: 630 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special - 02658

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special (02658) . Timing of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
14:55
0 -- 0
Thrissur
(TCR)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 2 74
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 205.1
Erode Jn
(ED)
21:20
21:35
15m 0 -- 305.9
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 3 554.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 610.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:30
destination
1 -- 630.3

Coach Position Of 02658 - Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special

Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special ( 02658 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
SLR

Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special (02658) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 630 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special-0 departs from Thrissur at 16:15 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:30 on day 1.

02658 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. 630 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.