FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special - 02658 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 340 , Distance: 359 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special - 02658

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special (02658) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:40
00:00 1 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 2 4
Bangarapet
(BWT)
23:49
23:50
01:00 1 4 70
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 145
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 2 229
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 2 290
Perambur
(PER)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 1 354
Chennai Central
(MAS)
04:20
00:00 2 359

Coach Position Of 02658 - KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special

KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special ( 02658 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
D2
EOG

KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special (02658) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 359 and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special-0 departs from Bengaluru Cant at 22:52 and arrives Chennai Central at 04:20 on day 2.

02658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. 359.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Chennai Central in KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.