Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special - 02657 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 13h 5m , Distance: 825 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special - 02657

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special (02657) . Timing of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
19:15
0 2 0
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 4 65.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 314.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:14
03:16
2m 1 1 533.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:35
04:38
3m 1 -- 604.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 664.9
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 699.9
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
08:20
destination
1 -- 825.4

Coach Position Of 02657 - Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special

Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ( 02657 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
SLR

Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special (02657) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 825 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special-0 departs from Bangarapet Jn at 20:17 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 08:20 on day 1.

02657 Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. 825 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Bangalore Cantt. - Trivandrum Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.