FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special - 02657 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 340 , Distance: 358 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special - 02657

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special (02657) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
19:15
0 2 0
Chennai Central
(MAS)
23:00
00:00 1 4 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 1 68
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 1 129
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:03
02:05
02:00 2 1 214
Bangarapet
(BWT)
03:09
03:10
01:00 2 3 288
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
03:54
03:55
01:00 2 1 351
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
03:59
04:01
02:00 2 1 354
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
04:40
00:00 2 3 359
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 4 65.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 314.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:14
03:16
2m 1 1 533.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:35
04:38
3m 1 -- 604.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 664.9
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 699.9
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
08:20
destination
1 -- 825.4

Coach Position Of 02657 - MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special

MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ( 02657 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special (02657) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 358 and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special-0 departs from Chennai Central at 23:00 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 08:20 on day 1.

02657 MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. 358.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in MGR Chennai Central KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.