FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Navjeevan COVID 19 Special - 02655 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1885 , Distance: 1892 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Navjeevan COVID 19 Special - 02655

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan COVID 19 Special (02655) . Timing of Navjeevan COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:35
00:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:14
22:16
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 100
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 180
Surat
(ST)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 2 230
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
01:34
01:36
02:00 2 2 234
Vyara
(VYA)
02:24
02:25
01:00 2 291
Nandurbar
(NDB)
03:40
03:50
10:00 2 2,3 391
Dondaicha
(DDE)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 425
Amalner
(AN)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 486
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:42
06:45
03:00 2 541
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 5 565
Malkapur
(MKU)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 615
Nandura
(NN)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 643
Shegaon
(SEG)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 667
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:27
09:30
03:00 2 704
Murtajapur
(MZR)
10:03
10:05
02:00 2 741
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:45
10:50
05:00 2 783
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:21
11:23
02:00 2 829
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:57
12:00
03:00 2 1 878
Warora
(WRR)
12:52
12:54
02:00 2 951
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:29
13:31
02:00 2 1 997
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:45
14:50
05:00 2 1 1011
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
15:43
15:44
01:00 2 1081
Manchiryal
(MCI)
16:28
16:29
01:00 2 1139
Warangal
(WL)
18:08
18:10
02:00 2 1 1254
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:08
19:09
01:00 2 1314
Khammam
(KMT)
19:48
19:49
01:00 2 1362
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:45
21:55
10:00 2 1461
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
22:33
22:35
02:00 2 1492
Bapatla
(BPP)
23:13
23:15
02:00 2 1535
Chirala
(CLX)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 1550
Ongole
(OGL)
00:08
00:10
02:00 3 1599
Kavali
(KVZ)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 1665
Nellore
(NLR)
01:33
01:35
02:00 3 3 1716
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:33
02:35
02:00 3 1754
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
03:13
03:15
02:00 3 1809
Chennai Central
(MAS)
05:00
00:00 3 1892

Coach Position Of 02655 - Navjeevan COVID 19 Special

Navjeevan COVID 19 Special ( 02655 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
EOG

Navjeevan COVID 19 Special (02655) is a superfast starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1892 and reaches its destination on day 3. Navjeevan COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Nadiad Jn at 22:16 and arrives Chennai Central at 05:00 on day 3.

02655 Navjeevan COVID 19 Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Navjeevan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1892.

Q. Is pantry car available in Navjeevan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Navjeevan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Navjeevan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Chennai Central in Navjeevan COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.