FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special - 02654 Train Schedule
(Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 330 , Distance: 337 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special - 02654

The table below shows the time schedule of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special (02654) . Timing of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tiruchirappalli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
22:45
00:00 1 1 0
Tiruchirapali Town
(TPTN)
22:59
23:00
01:00 1 1 8
Srirangam
(SRGM)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 12
Lalgudi
(LLI)
23:24
23:25
01:00 1 27
Ariyalur
(ALU)
23:57
23:58
01:00 1 70
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 123
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 178
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 281
Tambaram
(TBM)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 312
Mambalam
(MBM)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 3 330
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
04:15
00:00 2 337

Coach Position Of 02654 - Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ( 02654 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
EOG

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special (02654) is a superfast starts from Tiruchirappalli station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 337 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Tiruchirapali Town at 23:00 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 04:15 on day 2.

02654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 337.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.