FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special - 02653 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 330 , Distance: 337 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special - 02653

The table below shows the time schedule of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special (02653) . Timing of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
23:15
00:00 1 4 0
Mambalam
(MBM)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 4 7
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 25
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 56
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 159
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
02:20
02:22
02:00 2 213
Ariyalur
(ALU)
02:55
02:56
01:00 2 267
Lalgudi
(LLI)
03:24
03:25
01:00 2 310
Srirangam
(SRGM)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 325
Tiruchirapali Town
(TPTN)
03:45
03:46
01:00 2 328
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
04:45
00:00 2 337

Coach Position Of 02653 - Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ( 02653 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
D1
EOG

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special (02653) is a superfast starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Tiruchirappalli.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 337 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Mambalam at 23:30 and arrives Tiruchirappalli at 04:45 on day 2.

02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 337.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli in Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.