FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) - 02652 Train Schedule
(Palakkad to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 750 , Distance: 673 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) - 02652

The table below shows the time schedule of Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) (02652) . Timing of Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Palakkad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Palakkad
(PGT)
15:35
00:00 1 0
Palghat Town
(PGTN)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 4
Pollachi Jn
(POY)
16:37
16:40
03:00 1 58
Udumalaippettai
(UDT)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 87
Palani
(PLNI)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 121
Oddam Hatram
(ODC)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 1 146
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:40
19:50
10:00 1 2 179
Karur Jn
(KRR)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 253
MOHANUR
(MONR)
21:24
21:25
01:00 1 268
Namakkal
(NMKL)
21:41
21:42
01:00 1 287
RASIPURAM
(RASP)
22:04
22:05
01:00 1 312
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 338
Morappur
(MAP)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 404
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 459
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 2 543
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 2 604
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 631
Perambur
(PER)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1 667
Chennai Central
(MAS)
04:05
00:00 2 673

Coach Position Of 02652 - Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani)

Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) ( 02652 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D5
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
DL1

Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) (02652) is a sampark-kranti starts from Palakkad station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 673 and reaches its destination on day 2. Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani)-0 departs from Palghat Town at 15:47 and arrives Chennai Central at 04:05 on day 2.

02652 Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) ?

Ans. 673.

Q. Is pantry car available in Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Palakkad to Chennai Central in Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (Via Palani) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.