FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yercaud SF Special - 02650 Train Schedule
(Erode Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 405 , Distance: 394 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yercaud SF Special - 02650

The table below shows the time schedule of Yercaud SF Special (02650) . Timing of Yercaud SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Erode Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Erode Jn
(ED)
21:00
00:00 1 0
Sankaridurg
(SGE)
21:24
21:25
01:00 1 21
Salem Jn
(SA)
21:57
22:00
03:00 1 60
Bommidi
(BQI)
22:34
22:35
01:00 1 103
Morappur
(MAP)
22:59
23:00
01:00 1 126
Samalpatti
(SLY)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 149
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
23:44
23:45
01:00 1 173
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 180
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
00:27
00:29
02:00 2 196
Ambur
(AB)
00:41
00:43
02:00 2 2 213
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 2 240
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 2 265
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
01:48
01:50
02:00 2 289
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 2 326
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 353
Perambur
(PER)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 389
Chennai Central
(MAS)
03:45
00:00 2 394

Coach Position Of 02650 - Yercaud SF Special

Yercaud SF Special ( 02650 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
D3
DL2

Yercaud SF Special (02650) is a sampark-kranti starts from Erode Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 394 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yercaud SF Special-0 departs from Sankaridurg at 21:25 and arrives Chennai Central at 03:45 on day 2.

02650 Yercaud SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. 394.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Erode Jn to Chennai Central in Yercaud SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.