FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yercaud SF Special - 02649 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Erode Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 394 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yercaud SF Special - 02649

The table below shows the time schedule of Yercaud SF Special (02649) . Timing of Yercaud SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
22:40
00:00 1 3 0
Perambur
(PER)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 2 5
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 41
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 1 68
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
00:24
00:25
01:00 2 105
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 1 129
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 214
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
02:09
02:10
01:00 2 221
Morappur
(MAP)
02:59
03:00
01:00 2 268
Bommidi
(BQI)
03:24
03:25
01:00 2 291
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:12
04:15
03:00 2 334
Sankaridurg
(SGE)
04:54
04:55
01:00 2 373
Erode Jn
(ED)
05:50
00:00 2 394

Coach Position Of 02649 - Yercaud SF Special

Yercaud SF Special ( 02649 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

DL1
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D3
DL2

Yercaud SF Special (02649) is a sampark-kranti starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Erode Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 394 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yercaud SF Special-0 departs from Perambur at 22:55 and arrives Erode Jn at 05:50 on day 2.

02649 Yercaud SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. 394.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yercaud SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Erode Jn in Yercaud SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.