FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kochuveli Korba SF Special - 02648 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Korba)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2685 , Distance: 2503 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kochuveli Korba SF Special - 02648

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Korba SF Special (02648) . Timing of Kochuveli Korba SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
06:15
00:00 1 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
07:05
07:08
03:00 1 58
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 1 98
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
07:54
07:55
01:00 1 106
Chengannur
(CNGR)
08:07
08:09
02:00 1 118
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
08:18
08:19
01:00 1 128
Kottayam
(KTYM)
08:50
08:53
03:00 1 154
Triupunittura
(TRTR)
09:49
09:50
01:00 1 204
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 213
Aluva
(AWY)
11:12
11:15
03:00 1 230
Angamali
(AFK)
11:24
11:27
03:00 1 240
Chalakudi
(CKI)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 255
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
11:47
11:48
01:00 1 261
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:15
12:18
03:00 1 285
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
12:38
12:39
01:00 1 302
Ottappalam
(OTP)
13:19
13:20
01:00 1 329
Palakkad
(PGT)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 360
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
15:22
15:25
03:00 1 416
Tiruppur
(TUP)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 467
Erode Jn
(ED)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 517
Salem Jn
(SA)
18:02
18:05
03:00 1 577
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 697
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 781
Chennai Central
(MAS)
23:05
23:30
25:00 1 911
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 1048
Nellore
(NLR)
01:54
01:55
01:00 2 2 1087
Ongole
(OGL)
03:19
03:20
01:00 2 1203
Chirala
(CLX)
03:59
04:00
01:00 2 1253
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 1310
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 1342
Khammam
(KMT)
07:21
07:23
02:00 2 1441
Warangal
(WL)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 1548
Ramgundam
(RDM)
09:57
09:58
01:00 2 1650
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:05
10:06
01:00 2 1663
Belampalli
(BPA)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 1683
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
11:02
11:03
01:00 2 1722
Balharshah
(BPQ)
12:50
12:55
05:00 2 1792
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 1805
Sevagram
(SEGM)
14:43
14:45
02:00 2 1924
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 2000
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
17:44
17:46
02:00 2 2062
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
18:01
18:03
02:00 2 2081
Gondia Jn
(G)
18:50
18:55
05:00 2 2130
Dongargarh
(DGG)
19:51
19:53
02:00 2 2203
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
20:17
20:19
02:00 2 2235
Durg
(DURG)
21:20
21:30
10:00 2 2265
Raipur Jn
(R)
22:05
22:10
05:00 2 2302
Bhatapara
(BYT)
22:58
23:00
02:00 2 2366
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
00:05
00:20
15:00 3 2413
Akaltara
(AKT)
00:47
00:49
02:00 3 2440
Naila
(NIA)
01:02
01:04
02:00 3 2455
Champa
(CPH)
01:21
01:26
05:00 3 2466
Korba
(KRBA)
03:00
00:00 3 2503

Kochuveli Korba SF Special (02648) is a superfast starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Korba.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2503 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kochuveli Korba SF Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 07:08 and arrives Korba at 03:00 on day 3.

02648 Kochuveli Korba SF Special has total 53 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli Korba SF Special ?

Ans. 2503.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli Korba SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli Korba SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli Korba SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Korba in Kochuveli Korba SF Special train?

Ans. There are 53 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.