FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special - 02642 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2705 , Distance: 2559 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special - 02642

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special (02642) . Timing of Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Shalimar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
23:50
00:00 1 0
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
00:05
00:07
02:00 2 5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:47
01:52
05:00 2 112
Balasore
(BLS)
03:18
03:23
05:00 2 2 229
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 2 291
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:51
04:53
02:00 2 3 335
Cuttack
(CTC)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 407
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 434
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:55
07:15
20:00 2 453
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 601
Palasa
(PSA)
10:45
10:47
02:00 2 675
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
11:54
11:56
02:00 2 3 748
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 817
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
14:00
14:20
20:00 2 879
Rajamundry
(RJY)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1 1079
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:35
19:45
10:00 2 1228
Perambur
(PER)
02:50
03:00
10:00 3 2 1659
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:57
05:02
05:00 3 1 1783
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:05
06:10
05:00 3 1867
Salem Jn
(SA)
08:07
08:10
03:00 3 1988
Erode Jn
(ED)
09:10
09:15
05:00 3 2047
Tiruppur
(TUP)
10:08
10:10
02:00 3 2098
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
11:10
11:15
05:00 3 2148
Palakkad
(PGT)
12:17
12:20
03:00 3 2204
Thrisur
(TCR)
13:41
13:43
02:00 3 2279
Aluva
(AWY)
14:53
14:55
02:00 3 2334
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
15:45
15:50
05:00 3 2353
Shertalai
(SRTL)
16:54
16:55
01:00 3 2387
Alleppey
(ALLP)
17:27
17:30
03:00 3 2411
Ambalapuzha
(AMPA)
17:49
17:50
01:00 3 2423
Harippad
(HAD)
18:09
18:10
01:00 3 2441
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:43
18:45
02:00 3 2454
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
19:42
19:45
03:00 3 2495
Trivandrum Pettai
(TVP)
20:40
20:41
01:00 3 2557
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
20:55
00:00 3 2559

Coach Position Of 02642 - Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special

Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special ( 02642 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
DL2
HCP

Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special (02642) is a superfast starts from Kolkata Shalimar station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2559 and reaches its destination on day 3. Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Santragachi Jn at 00:07 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 20:55 on day 3.

02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2559.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central in Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.