FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special - 02641 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2580 , Distance: 2560 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special - 02641

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special (02641) . Timing of Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
16:55
00:00 1 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:50
17:53
03:00 1 65
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 105
Harippad
(HAD)
18:51
18:52
01:00 1 118
Ambalapuzha
(AMPA)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 137
Alleppey
(ALLP)
19:47
19:50
03:00 1 149
Shertalai
(SRTL)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 173
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 206
Aluva
(AWY)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 226
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:32
22:35
03:00 1 280
Palakkad
(PGT)
00:07
00:10
03:00 2 355
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 411
Tiruppur
(TUP)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 462
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 512
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:12
04:15
03:00 2 572
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 692
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:18
07:23
05:00 2 777
Perambur
(PER)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1 901
Ongole
(OGL)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1193
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:00
16:10
10:00 2 1332
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:23
18:25
02:00 2 3 1481
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
21:30
21:50
20:00 2 1681
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:45
22:47
02:00 2 1742
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:40
23:42
02:00 2 2 1812
Palasa
(PSA)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 1885
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:40
01:45
05:00 3 1959
Balugaon
(BALU)
02:27
02:29
02:00 3 2035
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:40
03:50
10:00 3 2106
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:10
04:15
05:00 3 2126
Cuttack
(CTC)
05:00
05:05
05:00 3 2153
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
06:00
06:02
02:00 3 2 2225
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:45
06:47
02:00 3 3 2269
Balasore
(BLS)
07:31
07:33
02:00 3 3 2331
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:10
09:15
05:00 3 2448
Mecheda
(MCA)
10:06
10:07
01:00 3 2504
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
11:13
11:15
02:00 3 2555
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
11:55
00:00 3 2560

Coach Position Of 02641 - Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special

Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special ( 02641 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
DL2
HCP

Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special (02641) is a superfast starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Kolkata Shalimar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2560 and reaches its destination on day 3. Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 17:53 and arrives Kolkata Shalimar at 11:55 on day 3.

02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2560.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar in Thiruvananathapuram Central Shalimar COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.