FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 02640 Train Schedule
(Alleppey to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 757 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 02640

The table below shows the time schedule of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special (02640) . Timing of Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alleppey

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alleppey
(ALLP)
16:05
00:00 1 0
Shertalai
(SRTL)
16:23
16:24
01:00 1 24
Turavur
(TUVR)
16:33
16:34
01:00 1 34
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 57
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 60
Aluva
(AWY)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 77
Angamali
(AFK)
17:59
18:00
01:00 1 86
Chalakudi
(CKI)
18:13
18:14
01:00 1 101
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
18:22
18:23
01:00 1 107
Thrisur
(TCR)
18:55
18:58
03:00 1 131
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
19:01
19:02
01:00 1 134
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
19:17
19:18
01:00 1 148
Ottappalam
(OTP)
20:04
20:05
01:00 1 175
Palakkad
(PGT)
20:37
20:40
03:00 1 207
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 256
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
22:07
22:10
03:00 1 262
Tiruppur
(TUP)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 313
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 363
Salem Jn
(SA)
00:42
00:45
03:00 2 423
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 543
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 2 628
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 2 689
Avadi
(AVD)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 4 736
Perambur
(PER)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 752
Chennai Central
(MAS)
05:50
00:00 2 757

Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special (02640) is a superfast starts from Alleppey station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 757 and reaches its destination on day 2. Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special-0 departs from Shertalai at 16:24 and arrives Chennai Central at 05:50 on day 2.

02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. 757.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alleppey to Chennai Central in Alappuzha MGR Chennai Central SF Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.