FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special - 02639 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Alleppey)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 757 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special - 02639

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special (02639) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
20:55
00:00 1 6 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 1 68
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 1 129
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 214
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:33
01:35
02:00 2 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:32
02:35
03:00 2 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 444
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 495
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
04:29
04:30
01:00 2 500
Palakkad
(PGT)
05:17
05:20
03:00 2 550
Ottappalam
(OTP)
05:44
05:45
01:00 2 582
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
06:34
06:35
01:00 2 609
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 623
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:52
06:55
03:00 2 626
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
07:17
07:18
01:00 2 649
Chalakudi
(CKI)
07:24
07:25
01:00 2 656
Angamali
(AFK)
07:39
07:40
01:00 2 671
Aluva
(AWY)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 680
Edappally
(IPL)
08:16
08:17
01:00 2 691
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 697
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 700
Turavur
(TUVR)
09:19
09:20
01:00 2 723
Shertalai
(SRTL)
09:29
09:30
01:00 2 733
Alleppey
(ALLP)
10:40
00:00 2 757

MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special (02639) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Alleppey.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 757 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 22:00 and arrives Alleppey at 10:40 on day 2.

02639 MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special ?

Ans. 757.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Alleppey in MGR Chennai Central Alappuzha SF Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.