FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pandian COVID 19 SF Special - 02638 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 475 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pandian COVID 19 SF Special - 02638

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandian COVID 19 SF Special (02638) . Timing of Pandian COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:20
00:00 1 1 0
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 3 40
Ambaturai
(ABI)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 1 51
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 3 62
Manaparai
(MPA)
23:04
23:05
01:00 1 3 120
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 1 157
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 3 280
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1 335
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 5 438
Tambaram
(TBM)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 6 469
Mambalam
(MBM)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 3 486
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
05:15
00:00 2 4,5 493

Coach Position Of 02638 - Pandian COVID 19 SF Special

Pandian COVID 19 SF Special ( 02638 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
EOG

Pandian COVID 19 SF Special (02638) is a superfast starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pandian COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Kodaikanal Road at 21:50 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 05:15 on day 2.

02638 Pandian COVID 19 SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pandian COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pandian COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pandian COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pandian COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore in Pandian COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.