Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special - 02636 Train Schedule
(Mangaluru Ctrl to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 6h 45m , Distance: 319 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special - 02636

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special (02636) . Timing of Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mangaluru Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Surathkal
(SL)
16:13
16:15
2m 0 1 26.2
Udupi
(UD)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 68
Kundapura
(KUDA)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 100
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 1 133.5
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 148.6
Kumta
(KT)
19:20
19:30
10m 0 -- 203.4
Karwar
(KAWR)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 258.6
Canacona
(CNO)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 1 285.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:15
destination
0 -- 318.8

Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special (02636) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mangaluru Ctrl station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 319 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special-0 departs from Surathkal at 16:15 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 22:15 on day 0.

02636 Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 319 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangaluru Ctrl to Madgaon Jn in Mangalore - Madgaon Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.