FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special - 02636 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 493 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special - 02636

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special (02636) . Timing of Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
07:00
00:00 1 2 0
Sholavandan
(SDN)
07:20
07:21
01:00 1 21
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 3 62
Manaparai
(MPA)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 120
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
09:15
09:20
05:00 1 3 157
Ariyalur
(ALU)
10:14
10:15
01:00 1 227
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 280
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
11:40
11:45
05:00 1 1 335
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 4 438
Tambaram
(TBM)
13:48
13:50
02:00 1 469
Mambalam
(MBM)
14:08
14:10
02:00 1 3 486
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
14:35
00:00 1 4 493

Coach Position Of 02636 - Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special

Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ( 02636 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D16
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
PC
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
EOG

Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special (02636) is a superfast starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Sholavandan at 07:21 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 14:35 on day 1.

02636 Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.