FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special - 02635 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 493 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special - 02635

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special (02635) . Timing of Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
13:40
00:00 1 4 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
14:08
14:10
02:00 1 25
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 56
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 1 159
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
16:35
16:37
02:00 1 213
Ariyalur
(ALU)
17:10
17:11
01:00 1 267
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
18:35
18:40
05:00 1 3,4 337
Manaparai
(MPA)
19:08
19:09
01:00 1 373
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:53
19:55
02:00 1 4 431
Sholavandan
(SDN)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 472
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:15
00:00 1 2,3 493

Coach Position Of 02635 - Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special

Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ( 02635 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
D16
EOG

Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special (02635) is a superfast starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Tambaram at 14:10 and arrives Madurai Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

02635 Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn in Vaigai COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.