FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special - 02633 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 785 , Distance: 739 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special - 02633

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special (02633) . Timing of Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
17:20
00:00 1 4 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 8 25
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 6 56
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 4 91
Tindivanam
(TMV)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 2 121
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
19:55
20:00
05:00 1 3 159
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 3 213
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 4,5 337
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:02
00:05
03:00 2 4 431
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 2 493
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
02:00
02:02
02:00 2 2 537
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 1 650
Valliyur
(VLY)
04:43
04:44
01:00 2 1 693
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 1 724
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
06:25
00:00 2 3 739

Coach Position Of 02633 - Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special

Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special ( 02633 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
EOG

Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special (02633) is a superfast starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Kanyakumari.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 739 and reaches its destination on day 2. Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special-0 departs from Tambaram at 17:50 and arrives Kanyakumari at 06:25 on day 2.

02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special ?

Ans. 739.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari in Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari COVID 19 SF Express Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.