FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nellai COVID 19 SF Special - 02632 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 650 , Distance: 650 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nellai COVID 19 SF Special - 02632

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai COVID 19 SF Special (02632) . Timing of Nellai COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
19:45
00:00 1 1 0
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 1 65
Satur
(SRT)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 1 87
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 114
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 1 157
Sholavandan
(SDN)
22:35
22:36
01:00 1 1 178
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
23:32
23:35
03:00 1 3 220
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 3 314
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 3 437
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 3 492
Tindivanam
(TMV)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 1 529
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
04:38
04:40
02:00 2 1 559
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 5 595
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 6 626
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 3 644
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:35
00:00 2 7 650

Coach Position Of 02632 - Nellai COVID 19 SF Special

Nellai COVID 19 SF Special ( 02632 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
EOG

Nellai COVID 19 SF Special (02632) is a superfast starts from Tirunelveli station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 650 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nellai COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Kovilpatti at 20:45 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 06:35 on day 2.

02632 Nellai COVID 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nellai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 650.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nellai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nellai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nellai COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore in Nellai COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.