FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) - 02630 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 2740 , Distance: 2610 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) - 02630

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (02630) . Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:30
00:00 1 5 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:15
14:25
10:00 1 3 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:20
18:30
10:00 1 1 695
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 4 1278
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
11:20
15:00 2 1 1587
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 1866
Belgaum
(BGM)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 2003
Dharwar
(DWR)
21:18
21:20
02:00 2 2 2125
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
22:00
22:10
10:00 2 3 2145
Haveri
(HVR)
23:24
23:25
01:00 2 2221
Davangere
(DVG)
00:33
00:35
02:00 3 2289
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
02:48
02:50
02:00 3 2449
Tumkur
(TK)
04:23
04:25
02:00 3 1 2546
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
06:10
00:00 3 2610

Coach Position Of 02630 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ( 02630 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
SLR

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (02630) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2610 and reaches its destination on day 3. Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) -0 departs from Jhansi Jn at 14:25 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 06:10 on day 3.

02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ?

Ans. 2610.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.