FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special - 02628 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 500 , Distance: 457 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special - 02628

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special (02628) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
11:35
00:00 1 0
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
12:13
12:14
01:00 1 38
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 1 66
Valliyur
(VLY)
13:27
13:28
01:00 1 101
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 143
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 208
Satur
(SRT)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 230
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 257
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:25
17:30
05:00 1 300
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:22
18:25
03:00 1 362
Manaparai
(MPA)
19:04
19:05
01:00 1 420
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
19:55
00:00 1 457

Coach Position Of 02628 - Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special

Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ( 02628 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL1
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
SL2

Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special (02628) is a superfast starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Tiruchirappalli.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 457 and reaches its destination on day 1. Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Kulitthurai at 12:14 and arrives Tiruchirappalli at 19:55 on day 1.

02628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 457.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli in Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.