FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special - 02627 Train Schedule
(Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 495 , Distance: 457 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special - 02627

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special (02627) . Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tiruchirappalli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Manaparai
(MPA)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 37
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
08:10
08:13
03:00 1 94
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
09:10
09:15
05:00 1 157
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:58
10:00
02:00 1 200
Satur
(SRT)
10:23
10:25
02:00 1 227
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 249
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
12:10
12:15
05:00 1 314
Valliyur
(VLY)
12:53
12:54
01:00 1 356
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 1 390
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
14:19
14:20
01:00 1 419
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
15:20
00:00 1 457

Coach Position Of 02627 - Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special

Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special ( 02627 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL2
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
SL1

Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special (02627) is a superfast starts from Tiruchirappalli station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 457 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Manaparai at 07:25 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 15:20 on day 1.

02627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 457.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central in Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.