FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kerala COVID 19 Special - 02626 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3000 , Distance: 3031 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kerala COVID 19 Special - 02626

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala COVID 19 Special (02626) . Timing of Kerala COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:10
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 1 141
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:30
01:40
10:00 2 2 411
Bina Jn
(BINA)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 3 564
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 1 703
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:10
07:20
10:00 2 794
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:45
11:50
05:00 2 2 1093
Sevagram
(SEGM)
12:43
12:45
02:00 2 4 1169
Chandrapur
(CD)
14:13
14:15
02:00 2 1 1288
Balharshah
(BPQ)
15:15
15:20
05:00 2 1 1301
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:59
17:00
01:00 2 2 1443
Warangal
(WL)
18:27
18:32
05:00 2 1 1544
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:20
22:30
10:00 2 1751
Nellore
(NLR)
01:49
01:50
01:00 3 3 2006
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
04:20
04:25
05:00 3 3 2128
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
04:53
04:55
02:00 3 1,3 2138
Chittoor
(CTO)
06:03
06:05
02:00 3 2 2210
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
06:58
07:03
05:00 3 2243
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
08:20
08:25
05:00 3 2327
Salem Jn
(SA)
09:42
09:45
03:00 3 2448
Erode Jn
(ED)
10:50
10:55
05:00 3 2507
Tiruppur
(TUP)
11:38
11:40
02:00 3 2558
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
12:27
12:30
03:00 3 2608
Palakkad
(PGT)
13:52
13:55
03:00 3 2664
Ottappalam
(OTP)
14:19
14:20
01:00 3 2695
Thrisur
(TCR)
15:32
15:35
03:00 3 1 2739
Aluva
(AWY)
16:30
16:32
02:00 3 2794
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
16:55
17:00
05:00 3 2811
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
17:42
17:43
01:00 3 2846
Kottayam
(KTYM)
18:17
18:20
03:00 3 2871
Changanaseri
(CGY)
18:44
18:45
01:00 3 2888
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
18:54
18:55
01:00 3 2896
Chengannur
(CNGR)
19:05
19:07
02:00 3 2906
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
19:19
19:20
01:00 3 2918
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
19:38
19:40
02:00 3 2926
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
20:22
20:25
03:00 3 2967
Varkala
(VAK)
20:47
20:48
01:00 3 2990
Trivandrum Pettai
(TVP)
21:19
21:20
01:00 3 3029
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
22:10
00:00 3 3031

Coach Position Of 02626 - Kerala COVID 19 Special

Kerala COVID 19 Special ( 02626 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D2
D3
DL1

Kerala COVID 19 Special (02626) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kerala COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Mathura Jn at 21:45 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 22:10 on day 3.

02626 Kerala COVID 19 Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 3031.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Trivandrum Central in Kerala COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.