FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kerala COVID 19 Special - 02625 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2935 , Distance: 3031 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kerala COVID 19 Special - 02625

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala COVID 19 Special (02625) . Timing of Kerala COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
12:20
00:00 1 0
Varkala
(VAK)
12:55
12:56
01:00 1 41
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
13:20
13:23
03:00 1 65
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 105
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
14:09
14:10
01:00 1 113
Chengannur
(CNGR)
14:21
14:23
02:00 1 126
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
14:32
14:33
01:00 1 135
Changanaseri
(CGY)
14:42
14:43
01:00 1 143
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:02
15:05
03:00 1 161
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
15:30
15:31
01:00 1 185
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
16:20
16:25
05:00 1 221
Aluva
(AWY)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 237
Thrisur
(TCR)
17:37
17:40
03:00 1 292
Ottappalam
(OTP)
18:44
18:45
01:00 1 336
Palakkad
(PGT)
19:12
19:15
03:00 1 367
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
20:52
20:55
03:00 1 423
Tiruppur
(TUP)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 474
Erode Jn
(ED)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 1 524
Salem Jn
(SA)
23:32
23:35
03:00 1 5 584
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
01:40
01:55
15:00 2 1 704
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 4 789
Chittoor
(CTO)
03:26
03:28
02:00 2 1 821
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 1 893
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 2 903
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 986
Nellore
(NLR)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 2 1025
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 1280
Warangal
(WL)
13:53
13:55
02:00 2 2 1487
Ramgundam
(RDM)
15:13
15:15
02:00 2 1 1588
Balharshah
(BPQ)
18:15
18:20
05:00 2 1730
Chandrapur
(CD)
18:38
18:40
02:00 2 2 1744
Sevagram
(SEGM)
20:08
20:10
02:00 2 3 1862
Nagpur
(NGP)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 1 1938
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:05
02:15
10:00 3 2 2237
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:50
03:55
05:00 3 2329
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:40
05:45
05:00 3 2467
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
10:00 3 2620
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
08:33
08:35
02:00 3 2 2718
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:10
10:15
05:00 3 2 2836
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:53
10:55
02:00 3 2 2890
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:30
12:32
02:00 3 2 3003
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:50
12:52
02:00 3 3024
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:15
00:00 3 3031

Coach Position Of 02625 - Kerala COVID 19 Special

Kerala COVID 19 Special ( 02625 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D3
D2
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
HCP

Kerala COVID 19 Special (02625) is a superfast starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kerala COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Varkala at 12:56 and arrives New Delhi at 13:15 on day 3.

02625 Kerala COVID 19 Special has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 3031.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kerala COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to New Delhi in Kerala COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.