FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail - 02623 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 918 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail - 02623

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail (02623) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
19:45
00:00 1 0
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 129
Salem Jn
(SA)
00:12
00:15
03:00 2 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 394
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
02:37
02:40
03:00 2 495
Palakkad
(PGT)
03:52
03:55
03:00 2 550
Thrisur
(TCR)
05:17
05:20
03:00 2 626
Angamali
(AFK)
06:04
06:05
01:00 2 671
Aluva
(AWY)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 680
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 697
Triupunittura
(TRTR)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 707
Kottayam
(KTYM)
08:17
08:20
03:00 2 757
Changanaseri
(CGY)
08:39
08:40
01:00 2 775
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
08:49
08:50
01:00 2 783
Chengannur
(CNGR)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 792
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
09:14
09:15
01:00 2 804
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 812
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 853
Varkala
(VAK)
10:31
10:32
01:00 2 877
Trivandrum Pettai
(TVP)
11:04
11:05
01:00 2 915
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
11:45
00:00 2 918

Coach Position Of 02623 - MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail

MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail ( 02623 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
EOG
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail (02623) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 918 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail-0 departs from Katpadi Jn at 21:30 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 11:45 on day 2.

02623 MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail ?

Ans. 918.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID 19 Special Mail train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.