FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special - 02621 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2020 , Distance: 2182 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special - 02621

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special (02621) . Timing of Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
22:00
00:00 1 5 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:55
04:05
10:00 2 431
Warangal
(WL)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 2 638
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:35
10:40
05:00 2 881
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:50
13:55
05:00 2 1 1090
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:30
18:35
05:00 2 1388
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:10
20:22
12:00 2 2 1480
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:50
01:00
10:00 3 1772
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:10
02:12
02:00 3 2 1869
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
04:03
04:05
02:00 3 2 1987
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:15
07:17
02:00 3 2175
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:40
00:00 3 2182

Coach Position Of 02621 - Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special

Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ( 02621 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
EOG

Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special (02621) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2182 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 04:05 and arrives New Delhi at 07:40 on day 3.

02621 Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2182.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to New Delhi in Tamil Nadu COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.