FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Matsyagandha Express Festival Special - 02620 Train Schedule
(Mangalore Cntl to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 975 , Distance: 883 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special - 02620

The table below shows the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special (02620) . Timing of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mangalore Cntl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mangalore Cntl
(MAQ)
14:20
00:00 1 1 0
Surathkal
(SL)
15:10
15:12
02:00 1 1 26
Mulki
(MULK)
15:22
15:24
02:00 1 1 36
Udupi
(UD)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 1 68
Kundapura
(KUDA)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 1 100
Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 1 134
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 1 149
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
17:14
17:16
02:00 1 1 164
Honnavar
(HNA)
17:42
17:44
02:00 1 1 190
Kumta
(KT)
18:04
18:06
02:00 1 1 204
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
18:22
18:24
02:00 1 1 223
Ankola
(ANKL)
18:36
18:38
02:00 1 1 231
Karwar
(KAWR)
19:00
19:02
02:00 1 1 259
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
20:20
20:30
10:00 1 1 319
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:46
21:48
02:00 1 1 415
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 2 555
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 2 630
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:01
05:05
04:00 2 6 833
Thane
(TNA)
05:57
06:00
03:00 2 8 866
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
06:35
00:00 2 1 883

Coach Position Of 02620 - Matsyagandha Express Festival Special

Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ( 02620 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D5
D4
D3
A1
B1
B2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL2

Matsyagandha Express Festival Special (02620) is a superfast starts from Mangalore Cntl station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 883 and reaches its destination on day 2. Matsyagandha Express Festival Special-0 departs from Surathkal at 15:12 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 06:35 on day 2.

02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ?

Ans. 883.

Q. Is pantry car available in Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangalore Cntl to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Matsyagandha Express Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.