FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special - 02618 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2980 , Distance: 2761 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special - 02618

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special (02618) . Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:40
00:00 1 5 0
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:59
06:01
02:00 1 3 21
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 1 188
Morena
(MRA)
09:59
10:01
02:00 1 1 267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:37
10:39
02:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:15
12:25
10:00 1 3 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
14:35
14:40
05:00 1 3 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:23
18:28
05:00 1 2 787
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 1 971
Burhanpur
(BAU)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 1 1040
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:16
01:18
02:00 2 3 1278
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:18
02:23
05:00 2 1351
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:01
04:02
01:00 2 1402
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:12
05:15
03:00 2 6 1483
Panvel
(PNVL)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 1 1518
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 1 1720
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:50
11:55
05:00 2 1 1796
Kankavali
(KKW)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 1 1907
Thivim
(THVM)
15:16
15:18
02:00 2 1 1986
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
16:10
16:20
10:00 2 1 2032
Karwar
(KAWR)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 2092
Kumta
(KT)
18:00
18:02
02:00 2 2147
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
18:38
18:40
02:00 2 2202
Kundapura
(KUDA)
19:16
19:18
02:00 2 2251
Udupi
(UD)
20:08
20:10
02:00 2 2283
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
22:40
22:50
10:00 2 2 2345
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 1 2392
Nileshwar
(NLE)
23:49
23:50
01:00 2 2425
Payyanur
(PAY)
00:03
00:05
02:00 3 2445
Kannur
(CAN)
00:37
00:40
03:00 3 2478
Thalassery
(TLY)
00:58
01:00
02:00 3 2499
Vadakara
(BDJ)
01:19
01:20
01:00 3 2521
Kozhikode
(CLT)
02:02
02:05
03:00 3 1 2567
Tirur
(TIR)
02:38
02:40
02:00 3 2609
Pattambi
(PTB)
03:09
03:10
01:00 3 2642
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
03:50
03:55
05:00 3 2654
Thrisur
(TCR)
05:08
05:10
02:00 3 1 2687
Aluva
(AWY)
06:08
06:10
02:00 3 2741
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:20
00:00 3 1 2761

Coach Position Of 02618 - Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special

Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special ( 02618 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
DL1
D1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
DL2

Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special (02618) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2761 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Faridabad at 06:01 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 07:20 on day 3.

02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 2761.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.