FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express - 02617 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2880 , Distance: 2761 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express - 02617

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express (02617) . Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
13:25
00:00 1 1 0
Aluva
(AWY)
13:45
13:47
02:00 1 2 20
Thrisur
(TCR)
14:34
14:37
03:00 1 2 74
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 3,4 107
Pattambi
(PTB)
15:49
15:50
01:00 1 2 119
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
16:09
16:10
01:00 1 1 137
Tirur
(TIR)
16:23
16:25
02:00 1 1 152
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 168
Ferok
(FK)
16:59
17:00
01:00 1 1 183
Kozhikode
(CLT)
17:12
17:15
03:00 1 1,2 193
Quilandi
(QLD)
17:34
17:35
01:00 1 218
Vadakara
(BDJ)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 240
Thalassery
(TLY)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 262
Kannur
(CAN)
18:42
18:45
03:00 1 1 282
Payangadi
(PAZ)
19:04
19:05
01:00 1 304
Payyanur
(PAY)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 316
Nileshwar
(NLE)
19:39
19:40
01:00 1 2 336
Kanhangad
(KZE)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 345
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 2 369
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
21:20
21:30
10:00 1 3 416
Udupi
(UD)
23:04
23:06
02:00 1 1 478
Kundapura
(KUDA)
23:34
23:36
02:00 1 510
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
00:12
00:14
02:00 2 559
Kumta
(KT)
00:56
00:58
02:00 2 614
Karwar
(KAWR)
01:42
01:44
02:00 2 2 669
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 729
Thivim
(THVM)
03:52
03:54
02:00 2 775
Kankavali
(KKW)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 854
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 1 965
Chiplun
(CHI)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 1 1040
Panvel
(PNVL)
12:35
12:40
05:00 2 1243
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:42
13:45
03:00 2 4 1277
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:15
15:30
15:00 2 1359
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 1410
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:38
17:40
02:00 2 2 1483
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:05
05:00 2 5 1667
Burhanpur
(BAU)
20:48
20:50
02:00 2 2 1721
Khandwa
(KNW)
22:22
22:25
03:00 2 2 1790
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:50
00:55
05:00 3 3 1974
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:45
02:50
05:00 3 2 2065
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:40
04:45
05:00 3 4 2204
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:40
06:50
10:00 3 4,5 2357
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
08:00
08:02
02:00 3 2 2455
Morena
(MRA)
08:34
08:36
02:00 3 2 2493
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:00
10:05
05:00 3 2 2573
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:03
11:05
02:00 3 2 2627
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:53
12:55
02:00 3 2 2740
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:25
00:00 3 4 2761

Coach Position Of 02617 - Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express

Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express ( 02617 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
D1
DL1
HCP

Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express (02617) is a superfast starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2761 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express-0 departs from Aluva at 13:47 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 13:25 on day 3.

02617 Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. 2761.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Mangala Lakshadweep COVID 19 SF Special Express train?

Ans. There are 48 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.