FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special - 02615 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2145 , Distance: 2182 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special - 02615

The table below shows the time schedule of Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special (02615) . Timing of Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
18:50
00:00 1 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 138
Nellore
(NLR)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 2 176
Ongole
(OGL)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 1 293
Chirala
(CLX)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 3 342
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:01
00:02
01:00 2 400
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:50
01:00
10:00 2 431
Khammam
(KMT)
02:43
02:46
03:00 2 2 530
Warangal
(WL)
04:33
04:36
03:00 2 2 638
Ramgundam
(RDM)
05:54
05:56
02:00 2 1 739
Manchiryal
(MCI)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 1 753
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
06:52
06:55
03:00 2 1 811
Balharshah
(BPQ)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 4 881
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 2 895
Sevagram
(SEGM)
10:25
10:27
02:00 2 3 1013
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:30
11:35
05:00 2 1 1090
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:57
12:58
01:00 2 2 1194
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 3 1258
Betul
(BZU)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 2 1281
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:54
14:55
01:00 2 1 1318
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:43
16:50
07:00 2 1 1388
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 2 1406
Habibganj
(HBJ)
18:18
18:20
02:00 2 1 1474
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 2,3 1480
Vidisha
(BHS)
19:26
19:28
02:00 2 1 1533
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
19:58
20:00
02:00 2 1 1573
Bina Jn
(BINA)
20:50
20:55
05:00 2 1619
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:55
23:05
10:00 2 4,5 1772
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:15
00:17
02:00 3 2 1869
Morena
(MRA)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 2 1908
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
01:32
01:35
03:00 3 1 1935
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:25
02:30
05:00 3 2 1987
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
02:40
02:42
02:00 3 1 1991
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
03:42
03:47
05:00 3 2 2041
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:48
05:50
02:00 3 2 2154
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:09
06:11
02:00 3 3 2175
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:35
00:00 3 3 2182

Coach Position Of 02615 - Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special

Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special ( 02615 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
HA1
D1
SL1

Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special (02615) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2182 and reaches its destination on day 3. Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special-0 departs from Gudur Jn at 20:45 and arrives New Delhi at 06:35 on day 3.

02615 Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special ?

Ans. 2182.

Q. Is pantry car available in Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to New Delhi in Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.