FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special - 02612 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 2455 , Distance: 2302 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special - 02612

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special (02612) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:15
00:00 1 0
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 83
Kishanganj
(KNE)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 3 114
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1 172
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
00:37
00:39
02:00 2 206
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:10
10:00 2 262
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
04:20
04:25
05:00 2 386
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:40
08:00
20:00 2 503
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 546
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
09:50
09:55
05:00 2 587
Bankura
(BQA)
10:34
10:36
02:00 2 640
Hijilli
(HIJ)
12:50
13:00
10:00 2 759
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
15:18
15:20
02:00 2 934
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
15:50
15:52
02:00 2 978
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:45
16:50
05:00 2 1050
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 1077
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:50
18:10
20:00 2 1097
Brahmapur
(BAM)
20:23
20:28
05:00 2 1244
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
00:25
00:27
02:00 3 1461
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
01:30
01:50
20:00 3 1522
Duvvada
(DVD)
02:20
02:22
02:00 3 1539
Anakapalle
(AKP)
02:33
02:35
02:00 3 1555
Eluru
(EE)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 1812
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:05
07:15
10:00 3 1871
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:20
02:00 3 2010
Nellore
(NLR)
10:43
10:45
02:00 3 2127
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:10
00:00 3 2303

New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special (02612) is a garib-rath starts from New Jalpaiguri station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2302 and reaches its destination on day 3. New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Aluabari Road at 22:55 and arrives Chennai Central at 14:10 on day 3.

02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2302.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central in New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.