FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special - 02611 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 2490 , Distance: 2330 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special - 02611

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special (02611) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:45
00:00 1 0
Nellore
(NLR)
13:14
13:15
01:00 1 176
Ongole
(OGL)
14:44
14:45
01:00 1 293
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:50
17:00
10:00 1 431
Eluru
(EE)
17:54
17:55
01:00 1 491
Anakapalle
(AKP)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 748
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 764
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
23:10
23:30
20:00 1 781
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
00:25
00:27
02:00 2 842
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:22
03:24
02:00 2 1059
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:30
05:40
10:00 2 1206
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
05:00 2 1225
Hijilli
(HIJ)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 1543
Bankura
(BQA)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1690
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
14:50
14:55
05:00 2 1743
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:25
16:35
10:00 2 1785
Durgapur
(DGR)
17:25
17:45
20:00 2 1827
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
20:21
20:26
05:00 2 1944
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:15
23:25
10:00 2 2068
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
00:17
00:19
02:00 3 2124
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:45
00:47
02:00 3 2 2159
Kishanganj
(KNE)
01:30
01:35
05:00 3 1 2216
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
01:50
01:52
02:00 3 2247
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:15
00:00 3 2330

MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special (02611) is a garib-rath starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2330 and reaches its destination on day 3. MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Nellore at 13:15 and arrives New Jalpaiguri at 04:15 on day 3.

02611 MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2330.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri in MGR Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.