FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lalbagh Festival Special - 02608 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 355 , Distance: 359 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lalbagh Festival Special - 02608

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalbagh Festival Special (02608) . Timing of Lalbagh Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:20
00:00 1 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
06:42
06:43
01:00 1 2 14
Bangarapet
(BWT)
07:29
07:30
01:00 1 4 70
Kuppam
(KPN)
07:54
07:55
01:00 1 104
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
08:38
08:40
02:00 1 145
Ambur
(AB)
09:08
09:10
02:00 1 177
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 2 229
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 2 254
Sholinghur
(SHU)
10:28
10:30
02:00 1 269
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 2 290
Perambur
(PER)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 1 354
Chennai Central
(MAS)
12:15
00:00 1 359

Lalbagh Festival Special (02608) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 359 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lalbagh Festival Special-0 departs from Bengaluru Cant at 06:31 and arrives Chennai Central at 12:15 on day 1.

02608 Lalbagh Festival Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. 359.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Chennai Central in Lalbagh Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.