FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lalbagh Festival Special - 02607 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 365 , Distance: 358 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lalbagh Festival Special - 02607

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalbagh Festival Special (02607) . Timing of Lalbagh Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:30
00:00 1 0
Perambur
(PER)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 2 5
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 1 68
Sholinghur
(SHU)
16:49
16:51
02:00 1 90
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
17:02
17:04
02:00 1 1 105
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 1 129
Ambur
(AB)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 181
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 214
Kuppam
(KPN)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 254
Bangarapet
(BWT)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 288
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 345
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 1 354
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:35
00:00 1 359

Coach Position Of 02607 - Lalbagh Festival Special

Lalbagh Festival Special ( 02607 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG

Lalbagh Festival Special (02607) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 358 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lalbagh Festival Special-0 departs from Perambur at 15:45 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 21:35 on day 1.

02607 Lalbagh Festival Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. 358.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lalbagh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Jn in Lalbagh Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.