FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pallavan COVID 19 Special - 02606 Train Schedule
(Karaikkudi Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 426 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pallavan COVID 19 Special - 02606

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan COVID 19 Special (02606) . Timing of Pallavan COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karaikkudi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
05:00
00:00 1 1 0
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
05:30
05:32
02:00 1 1 37
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
06:25
06:40
15:00 1 1 90
Srirangam
(SRGM)
07:00
07:02
02:00 1 1 101
Lalgudi
(LLI)
07:16
07:17
01:00 1 2 116
Ariyalur
(ALU)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 2 160
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 3 213
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 1 268
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 3 335
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 5 371
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 6 402
Mambalam
(MBM)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 3 419
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
12:10
00:00 1 4 426

Coach Position Of 02606 - Pallavan COVID 19 Special

Pallavan COVID 19 Special ( 02606 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D16
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
PC
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
EOG

Pallavan COVID 19 Special (02606) is a superfast starts from Karaikkudi Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pallavan COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Pudukkottai at 05:32 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 12:10 on day 1.

02606 Pallavan COVID 19 Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 426.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karaikkudi Jn to Chennai Egmore in Pallavan COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.