FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pallavan COVID 19 Special - 02605 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Villupuram Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 435 , Distance: 426 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pallavan COVID 19 Special - 02605

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan COVID 19 Special (02605) . Timing of Pallavan COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
15:45
00:00 1 4 0
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 8 25
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 6 56
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 3 91
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
18:05
18:10
05:00 1 5 159
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 3 213
Ariyalur
(ALU)
19:26
19:27
01:00 1 2 267
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 39.2
Lalgudi
(LLI)
19:54
19:55
01:00 1 2 310
Srirangam
(SRGM)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 1 325
Ponmalai Golden Rock
(GOC)
20:22
20:23
01:00 1 2 334
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
20:55
21:05
10:00 1 5 337
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 1 390
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
23:00
00:00 1 1 426
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 -- 92.2
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
14:44
14:45
1m 0 -- 122.4
Medinipur
(MDN)
15:55
15:57
2m 0 -- 194.8
Hijli
(HIJ)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 211.7
Belda
(BLDA)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 -- 243.2
Balasore
(BLS)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 323.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 -- 429.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 502
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:15
21:30
15m 0 -- 529.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 548.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 -- 695.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 912.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 973.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
08:17
08:19
2m 1 -- 1174.5
Eluru
(EE)
09:24
09:25
1m 1 -- 1263.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:55
11:05
10m 1 -- 1323.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 -- 1617.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
18:25
18:35
10m 1 -- 1700.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:45
20:55
10m 1 -- 1815
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 -- 1824.9
Arni Road
(ARV)
21:54
21:55
1m 1 -- 1860.7
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
22:54
22:55
1m 1 -- 1908.2
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
23:49
23:50
1m 1 -- 1942.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:25
destination
2 -- 1975.7

Coach Position Of 02605 - Pallavan COVID 19 Special

Pallavan COVID 19 Special ( 02605 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
D16
EOG

Pallavan COVID 19 Special (02605) is a superfast starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Villupuram Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pallavan COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Purulia Jn at 13:00 and arrives Villupuram Jn at 01:25 on day 2.

02605 Pallavan COVID 19 Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 426.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pallavan COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Villupuram Jn in Pallavan COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.