Purulia - Villupuram SF Special - 02605 Train Schedule
(Purulia Jn to Villupuram Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 36h 25m , Distance: 1976 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special - 02605

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special (02605) . Timing of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Purulia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 39.2
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 -- 92.2
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
14:44
14:45
1m 0 -- 122.4
Medinipur
(MDN)
15:55
15:57
2m 0 -- 194.8
Hijli
(HIJ)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 211.7
Belda
(BLDA)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 -- 243.2
Balasore
(BLS)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 323.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 -- 429.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 502
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:15
21:30
15m 0 -- 529.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 548.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 -- 695.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 912.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 973.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
08:17
08:19
2m 1 -- 1174.5
Eluru
(EE)
09:24
09:25
1m 1 -- 1263.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:55
11:05
10m 1 -- 1323.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 -- 1617.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
18:25
18:35
10m 1 -- 1700.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:45
20:55
10m 1 -- 1815
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 -- 1824.9
Arni Road
(ARV)
21:54
21:55
1m 1 -- 1860.7
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
22:54
22:55
1m 1 -- 1908.2
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
23:49
23:50
1m 1 -- 1942.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:25
destination
2 -- 1975.7

Purulia - Villupuram SF Special (02605) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Purulia Jn station and runs upto Villupuram Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1976 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Purulia - Villupuram SF Special-0 departs from Adra Jn at 13:50 and arrives Villupuram Jn at 01:25 on day 2.

02605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?

Ans. 1976 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Purulia Jn to Villupuram Jn in Purulia - Villupuram SF Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.