FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02604 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 780 , Distance: 716 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02604

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (02604) . Timing of Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
16:45
00:00 1 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
17:05
17:10
05:00 1 1 9
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 119
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 157
Nadikode
(NDKD)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 195
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
20:33
20:34
01:00 1 217
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
20:59
21:00
01:00 1 248
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
22:00
22:10
10:00 1 290
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 316
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
23:31
23:32
01:00 1 338
Bapatla
(BPP)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 359
Chirala
(CLX)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 374
Ongole
(OGL)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 423
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
01:06
01:08
02:00 2 451
Kavali
(KVZ)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 489
Nellore
(NLR)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 540
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 578
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
04:02
04:04
02:00 2 633
Chennai Central
(MAS)
05:45
00:00 2 716

Coach Position Of 02604 - Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special

Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ( 02604 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
D3
DL2

Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (02604) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 716 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 17:10 and arrives Chennai Central at 05:45 on day 2.

02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 716.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central in Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.