FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special - 02603 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 775 , Distance: 716 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special - 02603

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special (02603) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:45
00:00 1 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 83
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 110
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:01
19:03
02:00 1 138
Nellore
(NLR)
19:33
19:35
02:00 1 176
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 227
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
20:47
20:49
02:00 1 265
Ongole
(OGL)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 293
Chirala
(CLX)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 342
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:10
22:12
02:00 1 357
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 378
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 400
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
23:40
23:50
10:00 1 425
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 707
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
05:40
00:00 2 716

MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special (02603) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 716 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 18:00 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan at 05:40 on day 2.

02603 MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 716.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan in MGR Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.