Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special - 02603 Train Schedule
(Kharagpur Jn to Villupuram Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1768 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special - 02603

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special (02603) . Timing of Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kharagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Belda
(BLDA)
16:02
16:03
1m 0 -- 35.5
Balasore
(BLS)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 -- 116.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
18:15
18:16
1m 0 -- 222.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 -- 294.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:00
20:15
15m 0 -- 321.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 -- 341
Brahmapur
(BAM)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 488.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 705
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 766.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
07:02
07:04
2m 1 -- 966.8
Eluru
(EE)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 -- 1056.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:40
10:00
20m 1 -- 1115.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
15:38
15:40
2m 1 -- 1409.3
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:10
17:20
10m 1 -- 1492.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:30
19:40
10m 1 -- 1607.3
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
19:53
19:55
2m 1 -- 1617.2
Arni Road
(ARV)
20:39
20:40
1m 1 -- 1652.9
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
21:39
21:40
1m 1 -- 1700.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:10
destination
2 -- 1767.9

Coach Position Of 02603 - Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special

Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special ( 02603 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
VSKP

Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special (02603) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kharagpur Jn station and runs upto Villupuram Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1768 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special-0 departs from Belda at 16:03 and arrives Villupuram Jn at 00:10 on day 2.

02603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1768 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kharagpur Jn to Villupuram Jn in Kharagpur - Villupuram Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.