FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special - 02598 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2S
Type antyodaya
Travel Time: 1730 , Distance: 1693 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special - 02598

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special (02598) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
13:30
00:00 1 16,17 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
03:00 1 4 52
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 441
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 1 748
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10:00 2 840
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:50
07:00
10:00 2 1131
Orai
(ORAI)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 2 1245
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:30
11:35
05:00 2 8 1352
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:05
13:15
10:00 2 4 1424
Gonda Jn
(GD)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 2 1541
Basti
(BST)
16:50
16:53
03:00 2 3 1630
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:25
17:27
02:00 2 2 1659
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:20
00:00 2 6 1693

Coach Position Of 02598 - Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special ( 02598 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special (02598) is a antyodaya starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 18:20 on day 2.

02598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.