FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special - 02592 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2745 , Distance: 2512 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special - 02592

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special (02592) . Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:20
00:00 1 0
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 96
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 176
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 209
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 277
Adoni
(AD)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 329
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
23:54
23:55
01:00 1 370
Raichur
(RC)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 399
Begampet
(BMT)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 684
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:55
07:20
25:00 2 689
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
09:14
09:16
02:00 2 1 821
Ramgundam
(RDM)
10:29
10:30
01:00 2 1 914
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:59
11:00
01:00 2 1 927
Belampalli
(BPA)
11:39
11:40
01:00 2 1 947
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
12:06
12:07
01:00 2 1 986
Balharshah
(BPQ)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 4,5 1056
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:44
13:45
01:00 2 2 1069
Hinganghat
(HGT)
14:54
14:55
01:00 2 1 1155
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:34
15:35
01:00 2 3 1188
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 1 1264
Pandhurna
(PAR)
18:24
18:25
01:00 2 2 1368
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 3 1432
Betul
(BZU)
19:49
19:50
01:00 2 2 1455
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
20:29
20:30
01:00 2 1 1492
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:10
22:20
10:00 2 1562
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:00
00:05
05:00 3 2,3 1654
Lalitpur
(LAR)
03:05
03:07
02:00 3 1856
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:18
04:28
10:00 3 1946
Orai
(ORAI)
05:54
05:56
02:00 3 2060
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
06:33
06:35
02:00 3 2108
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:15
08:20
05:00 3 2166
Unnao Jn
(ON)
08:43
08:44
01:00 3 2184
Aishbagh
(ASH)
09:48
10:03
15:00 3 2237
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:20
10:23
03:00 3 2246
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:03
11:05
02:00 3 2271
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:20
12:25
05:00 3 2 2360
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
12:49
12:51
02:00 3 2388
Basti
(BST)
13:44
13:47
03:00 3 2448
Khalilabad
(KLD)
14:09
14:11
02:00 3 2478
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:05
00:00 3 3 2512

Coach Position Of 02592 - Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special ( 02592 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
D6
D5
D4
SE2
SE1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
D3
D2
D1

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special (02592) is a superfast starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2512 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special-0 departs from Hindupur at 18:40 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 15:05 on day 3.

02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special ?

Ans. 2512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.